Breadcrumb

Officers

Officers

Dropdown Menu

  • IEEE @ UCR

    > Officers
    > Calendar

    > Meeting Slides

    > Newsletter / Awards

    > Blog

  • 2017-2018 Officers
    Position Name Email
    Chair Cody Simons csim005@ucr.edu
    Vice Chair Jacob Poole jpool003@ucr.edu
    Secretary & Webmaster Melissa Do mdo006@ucr.edu
    Treasurer Stefany Cruz scruz010@ucr.edu
    Professional Development Neal Goyal ngoya001@ucr.edu
    Program Chairs An Hoang ahoan011@ucr.edu
      Wesley Gong wgong002@ucr.edu
    3D Printer Technician Andres Sanchez asanc069@ucr.edu
    Robotics Coordinator Gian Ocampo gocam001@ucr.edu
    Robosub Coordinator Adam Anunciation aanun001@ucr.edu
    UAV Coordinator Philip Boser pbose001@ucr.edu
    Solar Car Coordinators Kyle Semelka kseme001@ucr.edu
      Paven Bhogal pbhog001@ucr.edu
    Graduate Student Representative David Barroso dbarr003@ucr.edu
    Historian Lydia Cho ycho017@ucr.edu
    Eta Kappa Nu President Danny Dorr ddorr002@ucr.edu
    Advisor Philip L Brisk philip@cs.ucr.edu

     

  • 2016-2017 Officers

    2016-2017 Officers

    Position Name Email
    Chair Jasmine Moreno jmore021@ucr.edu
    Vice Chair Jessica Fu jfu00@ucr.edu
    Secretary & Webmaster Simon Chau schau009@ucr.edu
    Treasurer Cody Simons csim005@ucr.edu
    Professional Development Danny Dorr ddorr002@ucr.edu
    Program Chair Jacob Poole jpool003@ucr.edu
    Co-Parts Manager Kevin Demesa kdeme001@ucr.edu
      Sirina Nabhan snabh001@ucr.edu
    Project Manager Daniel Garcia dgarc050@ucr.edu
    3D Printer Technician Chris Iverson civer002@ucr.edu
    Robotics Coordinators Emilio Barreiro ebarr006@ucr.edu
      Jose Mendez jmend043@ucr.edu
    UAV Coordinator Igi Chorazewicz ichor001@ucr.edu
    Electric Car Co-Coordinators Ruben Ashikyan rashi001@ucr.edu
      Kevin Demesa kdeme001@ucr.edu
    Graduate Student Representative Ingrid Liao ilia001@ucr.edu
    Photographer Nichelle Chung nchun003@ucr.edu
    Advisor Philip L Brisk philip@cs.ucr.edu
  • 2015-2016 Officers

    2015-2016 Officers

    Position Name Email
    Chair Alberto Tam Yong atamy001@ucr.edu
    Vice Chair Jasmine Moreno jmore021@ucr.edu
    Secretary & Webmaster Cindy Fan Chiang hfanc001@ucr.edu
    Treasurer Jessica Fu jfu006@ucr.edu
    Professional Development Cody Simons csimo005@ucr.edu
    Program Chair Daniel Garcia dgarc050@ucr.edu
    Parts Manager Sirina Nabhan snabh001@ucr.edu
      Kevin Demesa kdeme001@ucr.edu
    Project Manager Kevin Yang kyang014@ucr.edu
    3D Printer Technician Satinder Dhindsa sdhin001@ucr.edu
    Robotics Coordinator Andrew Nava-Juarez anava014@ucr.edu
    Robosub Coordinator Marco Rubio mrubi005@ucr.edu
    Robosub Assistant Coordinator Andrew Olguin aolgu003@ucr.edu
    Electric Car Coordinator Sonya Ragothaman srago001@ucr.edu
    UAV Coordinator Brandon K Lu blu006@ucr.edu
    UAV Assistant Coordinator Tom Xiong txion001@ucr.edu
    Graduate Student Representative Brian Crites bcrit001@ucr.edu
    Advisor Philip L Brisk philip@cs.ucr.edu

     

  • 2014-2015 Officers

    2014-2015 Officers

    Position Name Email
    Chair Russell Perry rperr002@ucr.edu
    Vice Chair Gustavo Blanco gblan002@ucr.edu
    Secretary & Webmaster Rachel Law rlaw001@ucr.edu
    Treasurer Jasmine Moreno jmore021@ucr.edu
    Assistant Treasurer Jessica Fu jfu006@ucr.edu
    Public Relations Rosalba Anzora ranzo001@ucr.edu
    Program Chair Arman Karakhanyan akara008@ucr.edu
    Parts Manager Kevin Yang kyang014@ucr.edu
    Assistant Parts Manager Michael Nathan mnath001@ucr.edu
    Project Coordinator Brandon Lu blu006@ucr.edu
    3D Printer Technician Ernesto Bernal ebern005@ucr.edu
    Robotics Coordinator Rex Lu rlu003@ucr.edu
    UAV Coordinator Andrew Olguin aolgu003@ucr.edu
    Graduate Student Representative Jeffery McDaniel jmcda001@ucr.edu
    Advisor Philip L Brisk philip@cs.ucr.edu

     

  • 2013-2014 Officers

    2013-2014 Officers

    Position Name Email
    Chair Roben Van Dusen rvand001@ucr.edu
    Vice Chair Scott Moon smoon007@ucr.edu
    Program Chair Russell Perry rperr002@ucr.edu
    Treasurer Justin Bautista jbaut004@ucr.edu
    Robotics Coordinator Brandon Lu blu006@ucr.edu
    Secretary Emily Petrillo epetr001@ucr.edu
    Parts Manager Andrew Yu ayu018@ucr.edu
    Assistant Parts Manager Kenneth Cai kcai002@ucr.edu
    Public Relations Gavin Huang ghuan005@ucr.edu
    Project Coordinator Joe Menke jmenk001@ucr.edu
      Andrew Ong aong004@ucr.edu
    3D Printer Technician Ernesto Bernal ebern005@ucr.edu
    Webmaster Tina (Zaza) Nguyen znguy002@ucr.edu
    Advisor Philip L Brisk philip@cs.ucr.edu

     

  • 2012-2013 Officers

    2012-2013 Officers

    Position Name
    Chair Justin Bautista
    Vice Chair Josh Morales
    Program Chair Roben Van Dusen
    Treasurer Jerry Zhang
    Robotics Coordinator Andrew Gwozdziowski
    Secretary Rosemblim Lugo
    Parts Manager Andrew Ong
    Public Relations Joe Menke
    Webmaster Eu-Jin Ooi

     

  • 2011-2012 Officers

    2011-2012 Officers

    Position Name
    Chair Eu-Jin Ooi
    Vice Chair Joe Menke
    Program Chair Vinci
    Treasurer Steven Em
    Robotics Coordinator Andrew Ong
    Secretary Rosemblim Lugo
    Parts Manager Kevin Em
    Public Relations Justin Bautista
    Webmaster Kelly Kim

     

Search